Staff

1
Aaron Hardy
KiHS Technical Assistant
aaronhardy@edu.knet.ca
Thunder Bay
2
Abigail Thompson
KOTM Telemedicine Clinical Scheduler
abigailthompson@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
3
Adi Linden
Network System Analyst
adilinden@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
4
Alana Imbeault
Executive Secretary
alanaimbeault@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
5
Alvin Fiddler
Graphics & Web Designer
alvinfiddler@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
6
Andrea Habinski
PUBLIC WORKS Environmental Coordinator
andreahabinski@kochiefs.ca
7
Angie Morris
School Net Youth Coordinator
angiemorris@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
8
Anjali Mago
Community EMR Project Manager
anjalimago@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
9
Annette Berry
Early Literacy Lead
annetteberry@edu.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
10
Anthony Koostachin
Service Desk Technician
anthonykoostachin@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
11
Arlene Sanderson
Community Telemedicine Coordinator Supervisor
arlenesanderson@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
12
Armanda Parkinson-Cimon
Mental Health Worker
armanda.cimon@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
13
Ashley Anderson
Martin Family Initiative
ashleyanderson@edu.knet.ca
Thunder Bay
14
Barb Kakepetum
Telemedicine Education and Administration Scheduler
barbkakepetum@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
15
Becca Letkeman
Grad Coach
beccaletkeman@kochiefs.ca
16
Bill Hutchison
Assistant Manager of Public Works
billhutchison@kochiefs.ca
Dryden
17
Brad (Woody) Woodworth
Broadband Technician
bradwoodworth@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
18
Brendan Major
Accounts Payable
brendanmajor@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
19
Brianna Emmerson
Balmertown Receptionist
balmertownreception@knet.ca
Balmertown
20
Britney Mcnamee
Telemedicine Informatics Educator
britneymcnamee@knet.ca
Balmertown
21
Cal Kenny
Service Desk Technician
calkenny@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
22
Carmen Mcfatridge
Health Administration/Capacity Builder
carmenmcfatridge@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
23
Cheryl Bechard
Executive Assistant
cherylbechard@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
24
Christine Thomas
Payroll Administration
christinethomas@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
25
Christy Hopp
Program Assistant
christyhopp@kochiefs.ca
26
Corrina Benson
Secretary
corrinabenson@kochiefs.ca
27
Craig Wright
Knet Accountant
craigwright@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
28
Daniel James
Lands Resources Technician
danieljames@kochiefs.ca
29
Darrin Potter
Director of Education
darrinpotter@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
30
Dawn Beardy
Secretary
dawnbeardy@kochiefs.ca
31
Denis Nault
Program Manager
denisnault@kochiefs.ca
Dryden
32
Donald Meekis
Governance Coordinator
donaldmmeekis@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
33
Donna Roberts Potter
Director of Nursing Services
donnaroberts@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
34
Donna Wilkins
Regional Crisis Coordinator
donnawilkins@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
35
Dylan MacDonnell
Land-Based Learning
dylanmacdonell@kochiefs.ca
36
Elliot Doxtater-Wynn
Knet Researcher
elliotdoxtaterwynn@kochiefs.ca
37
Eloi Clement
Network Technician
eloiclement@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
38
Erin Litwin
KiHS Education Secretary
erinlitwin@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
39
Francine McKenzie
Inquest Coordinator
francinemckenzie@kochiefs.ca
40
Gen Tietz
Scheduling Office Assistant
gentietz@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
41
Geordi Kakepetum
Chief Executive Director
geordikakepetum@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
42
Heather Huntus
Public Works Secretary
heatherhuntus@kochiefs.ca
Dryden
43
Heather Mawakeesic
Office Clerk
heathermawakeesic@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
44
Hector Dougall
KO HR Advisory
hfdougall@kewin.ca
Thunder Bay
45
Henry Owusu
Admin. Assistant Coordinator
henryowusu@edu.knet.ca
Thunder Bay
46
Jake Wabano
Service Desk Technician
jakewabano@kochiefs.ca
47
Janice Bjarnason
MCDOWELL LAKE Finance Clerk/Admin. Asst
janicebjarnason@kochiefs.ca
48
Jasmin Thomson
Communicative Disorders Assistant
jasminthomson@edu.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
49
Jean Kim
Speech Language Pathologist
jeankim@edu.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
50
Jeannie Carpenter
Operations Manager
jeanniecarpenter@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
51
Jennifer Fiddler
Student Support Worker
jenniferfiddler@edu.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
52
Jennifer Matthews
Administrative Assistant
jennifermatthews@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
53
Jesse Fiddler
Data Management
jessefiddler@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
54
Jill Woolley
Special Education Consultant
jillwoolley@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
55
John Moreau
Service Desk Techinician
johnmoreau@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
56
Johnathan Kakegamic
Education Assistant
johnathankakegamic@kochiefs.ca
57
Jonathan Woolley
FNNSP Coordinator
jonathanwoolley@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
58
Julie Suganaqueb
Accounting Clerk/Accts. Payable
juliesuganaqueb@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
59
Justin Desserre
Active Wellness Worker
justindesserre@kochiefs.ca
60
Kanina Meekis
Elder Mental Health Intake Worker
kaninameekis@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
61
Karleigh Palmer
Inquest Assistant
karleighpalmer@kochiefs.ca
62
Karolyn Kakekagumick
Reception
karolynkakekagumick@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
63
Katie Burch
21st Century Lead Teacher
katieburch@edu.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
64
Kevin Dempsey
KiHS Principal
kevindempsey@edu.knet.ca
Thunder Bay
65
Kevin Mason
Indian Residential School Worker
kevinmason@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
66
Kyle Crowe
Student Support Worker
kylecrowe@edu.knet.ca
Thunder Bay
67
Laura Hamilton laurahamilton@edu.knet.ca Thunder Bay
68
Laurie Hannah
Nursing Admin. Assistant
lauriehannah@kochiefs.ca
69
Laurie Ogemah
Student Support Worker
laurieogemah@knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
70
Lawrence Angeconeb
Mental Health Counselor
lawrenceangeconeb@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
71
Linda Asamoah
Boarding Home & Intake Worker
lindaasamoah@edu.knet.ca
Thunder Bay
72
Linda Johnson
FN Student Success Program Co.
lindajohnson@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
73
Liz Sidor
EPP Liaison Worker
lizsidor@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
74
Lorna Kolbelka
MCDOWELL LAKE Band Administrator
lornakobelka@kochiefs.ca
75
Lorne Goring
Co-Op Education Teacher
lornegoring@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
76
Lydia Meekis
Office Manager
lydiameekis@edu.knet.ca
Thunder Bay
77
Lyle Johnson
Technology
lylejohnson@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
78
Lynda Kakepetum
Guidance
lyndakakepetum@edu.knet.ca
Thunder Bay
79
Mandy Card
Finance Assistant Manager
mandycard@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
80
Margaret Vermette
Regional Telemedicine Navigator
margaretvermette@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
81
Marie Carson
Mobile Sales Representative
mariecarson@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
82
Marie-France Bernatchez
eHealth Projects Coordinator
mariefrance@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
83
Marlene Thomas
Secretary
thunderbayreception@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
84
Mary Jane Kakekapetum
Accounts Receivable Clerk
maryjanekakekapetum@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
85
Maureen Potter
Assistant Health Director
maureenpotter@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
86
Maurice Potter
Mental Health Counsellor
mauricepotter@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
87
Maxine Keesic
Assistant Navigator/Directory Development Coordinator
maxinekeesic@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
88
Meghan Maenpaa
Payroll Assistant/Payables
meghanmaenpaa@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
89
Melissa Black
Special Education Teacher
melissablack@kochiefs.ca
90
Melissa Major
Retention Lead
melissamajor@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
91
Michelle Kakegamic
Home Care Nurse Coordinator
michellekakegamic@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
92
Michelle Quedent
Mobile Sales Representative
michellequedent@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
93
Michelle Woloshen
Regional Capacity Support Facilitator
michellewoloshen@kochiefs.ca
94
Mohamed Elmokadem
Assistant Director of eHealth Services
mohamedelmokadem@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
95
Nicole Mckay
Land Base Coordinator
nicolemckay@edu.knet.ca
Thunder Bay
96
Nicole Payne
Assistant Public Works Manager
nicolepayne@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
97
Nicole Robertson
Mental Health Therapist
nicolerobertson@kochiefs.ca
98
Nikita Thompson-Kasper
Secretary
kotmreception@kochiefs.ca
99
Nora Ignace
Education Secretary
noraignace@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
100
Orpah Mckenzie
eHealth Program Manager
orpahmckenzie@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
101
Penny Carpenter
Director
pennycarpenter@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
102
Peter Cahill
Speech and Language Pathologist
petercahill@kochiefs.ca
103
Peter Kakepetum-Schultz
Mental Health Supervisor
peterks@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
104
Ray Stewart
Construction Inspector
raystewart@kochiefs.ca
Dryden
105
Rhonda Kakegamic
Mental Health Worker
rhondakakegamic@kochiefs.ca
106
Robbie Kakegamic
Education Coordinator
robkakegamic@edu.knet.ca
Thunder Bay
107
Rose Kakekagumick
Literacy and Numeracy Lead
rosekakekagumick@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
108
Sarah Johnson
Native Language/Perspective Lead
sarahjohnson@edu.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
109
Shawn Song
Junior Network Administrator
shawnsong@kochiefs.ca
110
Shelley Dubois
Finance Manager
shelleydubois@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
111
Stephanie Mushinski
Assessment Lead
stephaniemushinski@edu.knet.ca
Balmertown
112
Steve Laronde
Public Works 0R01
stevelaronde@kochiefs.ca
113
Sue Smetana
Communicative Disorders Assistant
suesmetana@edu.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
114
Teddy Mclaren
Service Support Specialist
teddymclaren@lp.knet.ca
115
Terence Burnard
Network Technician
terenceburnard@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
116
Tina Kakepetum Schultz
Health Director
tinakakepetumschultz@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
117
Tori Bauer
LTC Nurse
toribauer@kochiefs.ca
Balmertown
118
Travis Bechard
Helpdesk Technician
travisbechard@knet.ca
Thunder Bay
119
Tyler Meekis
Inventory Clerk
tylermeekis@lp.knet.ca
Sioux Lookout
120
Veronica Mason
Scheduling Assistant
veronicamason@kochiefs.ca
121
Wanda Kakepetum
Finance Clerk
wandakakepetum@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay
122
Wendy Sandberg
Health Coordinator
wendysandberg@knet.ca
Balmertown
123
Wesley Mckay
Community Education Program Coordinator
wesleymckay@kochiefs.ca
Thunder Bay